Toy Illustration – Canvas Painting (5 Yrs And Above) 90 Mins

Toy Illustration – Canvas Painting (5 Yrs And Above) 90 Mins

Unleash your child’s creativity while we guide your child through easy steps to illustrate a toy of his/her own and paint with acrylic on canvas.

Schedule (Please, indicate your choice of date on the remarks when you sign up) :

Mon: 13, 10, 17 or 24 Jun
Tue: 4, 11, 18, or 25 Jun
Wed: 12, 19 or 26 Jun
Thu: 6, 13, 20 or 27 Jun
Fri: 7, 14, 21 or 28 Jun

Time slot: 9.00am - 10.30am / 10.30am - 12pm

* Only 6 seats are available for each time slots.

Workshop fees : $ 45/- (Inclusive of materials)

There will be no refund for those who wish to withdraw the their participation.
Customer may postpone the workshop on other available time slot with at least
one week notice.

However, we reserve the right to amend, postpone or cancel (full refund) the fees
with prior notice to all participants.

AdHoc Class TimeTable

AdHoc Class

Price stated below is a 1 session booking fee when book online.


Day Time Fee  
Monday 9:00am-10:30am $45.00 Book
Monday 10:30am-12:00pm $45.00 Book
Tuesday 9:00am-10:30am $45.00 Book
Tuesday 10:30am-12:00pm $45.00 Book
Wednesday 9:00am-10:30am $45.00 Book
Wednesday 10:30am-12:00pm $45.00 Book
Thursday 9:00am-10:30am $45.00 Book
Thursday 10:30am-12:00pm $45.00 Book
Friday 9:00am-10:30am $45.00 Book
Friday 10:30am-12:00pm $45.00 Book

Toy Illustration - Digital Painting ( 5 Yrs And Above) 90 Mins

Toy Illustration - Digital Painting ( 5 Yrs And Above) 90 Mins

Experience the digital world in this 90 mins workshop. Your child will learn about the foundations of digital painting with Adobe Illustrator. They will learn about how colours, shades and tones can create perspective and a 3D look to their toy illustration.

Schedule (Please, indicate your choice of date on the remarks when you sign up) :

Mon: 13, 10, 17 or 24 Jun
Tue: 4, 11, 18, or 25 Jun
Wed: 12, 19 or 26 Jun
Thu: 6, 13, 20 or 27 Jun
Fri: 7, 14, 21 or 28 Jun

Time slot: 9.00am - 10.30am / 10.30am - 12pm

* Only 4 seats are available for each time slots.

Workshop fees : $ 45/- (Inclusive of final print out)

*****Please bring along your thumb drive for the workshop *******

There will be no refund for those who wish to withdraw the their participation.
Customer may postpone the workshop on other available time slot with at least
one week notice.

However, we reserve the right to amend, postpone or cancel (full refund) the fees
with prior notice to all participants.

AdHoc Class TimeTable

AdHoc Class

Price stated below is a 1 session booking fee when book online.


Day Time Fee  
Monday 9:00am-10:30am $45.00 Book
Monday 10:30am-12:00pm $45.00 Book
Tuesday 9:00am-10:30am $45.00 Book
Tuesday 10:30am-12:00pm $45.00 Book
Wednesday 9:00am-10:30am $45.00 Book
Wednesday 10:30am-12:00pm $45.00 Book
Thursday 9:00am-10:30am $45.00 Book
Thursday 10:30am-12:00pm $45.00 Book
Friday 9:00am-10:30am $45.00 Book
Friday 10:30am-12:00pm $45.00 Book

Toy Figurine (8 Yrs And Above) 2-Day Workshop

Toy Figurine (8 Yrs And Above) 2-Day Workshop

Experience the thrill of being a sculptor in this 2-Day workshop that consists of two components from carving to painting:

(1) Carving – Plaster is considered the easiest material for any child to experience the thrill of a real sculptor! Put your child to the challenge of carving their very own toy figurine within 3 hrs. Your child will learn the art of subtractive sculpting with the use of tools and close guidance of a professional artist to create a toy figurine out of plaster block.

(2) Painting – Learn the art of colour mixing, painting with shades and tones to bring the toy figurine to life in this 90 mins session.

Workshop day 1 Time : 9 am - 12 pm (3hrs)
Workshop day 2 Time : 9am - 10.30am / 10.30am - 12.00pm (1.5hrs)

Schedule (Please, indicate your choice of dates and time slot on the remarks when you sign up) :
Wed : 12 & 19 Jun / 19 & 26 Jun
Thu : 13 & 20 Jun / 20 & 27 Jun
Fri : 14 & 21 Jun / 21 & 28 Jun

* Only 6 seats are available for each time slots.

Workshop fees : $160 /- (Inclusive of materials and tools rental)

There will be no refund for those who wish to withdraw the their participation.
Customer may postpone the workshop on other available time slot with at least
one week notice.

However, we reserve the right to amend, postpone or cancel (full refund) the fees
with prior notice to all participants.
  

AdHoc Class TimeTable

AdHoc Class

Price stated below is a 1 session booking fee when book online.


Day Time Fee  
Wednesday 9:00am-12:00pm $160.00 Book
Thursday 9:00am-12:00pm $160.00 Book
Friday 9:00am-12:00pm $160.00 Book

Toy-Mation (8yrs And Above) 2-Day Workshop

Toy-Mation (8yrs And Above) 2-Day Workshop

Experience the joy of being an animator in this 2-Day workshop that consists of two components from digital illustration to animation:

(1) Digital Illustration – Turning the toy you like into a digital drawing marks one of the initial steps of any animation journey. This component will take 3hrs to complete. Your child will be guided through the key tools for illustration with the use of Adobe Illustrator to create his/her toy drawing in digital format with colour rendering before moving onto the second component.

(2) Animation – Dive into the world of a professional animator with the world’s easiest 2D animation software, 2D Crazy Talk animator. In this 3-hr session, your child will learn about anatomy and movements to create a streamlined animated version of their “toy story” to come!

Schedule (Please, indicate your choice of dates on the remarks when you sign up) :
Mon : 3 & 10 Jun / 17 & 24 Jun
Tue : 4 & 11 Jun / 18 & 25 Jun
Wed : 5 & 12 Jun / 19 & 26 Jun
Thur : 6 & 13 Jun / 20 & 27 Jun
Fri : 7& 14 Jun / 21 & 28 Jun

* Only 4 seats are available for each time slots.

Time : 9am -12pm

Duration per session: 3 hrs

Workshop fees : $176 /- (U.P. $192)

****You are required to bring along a thumb drive for this workshop*********

There will be no refund for those who wish to withdraw the their participation.
Customer may postpone the workshop on other available time slot with at least
one week notice.

However, we reserve the right to amend, postpone or cancel (full refund) the fees
with prior notice to all participants.

AdHoc Class TimeTable

AdHoc Class

Price stated below is a 1 session booking fee when book online.


Day Time Fee  
Monday 9:00am-12:00pm $176.00 Book
Tuesday 9:00am-12:00pm $176.00 Book
Wednesday 9:00am-12:00pm $176.00 Book
Thursday 9:00am-12:00pm $176.00 Book
Friday 9:00am-12:00pm $176.00 Book